Brinkley Family History

Judith DorminyAge: 88 years17961885

Name
Judith Dorminy
Married name
Judith Whiddon

Whiddon

Name
Whiddon
Birth October 28, 1796
Alias
/Juda/
yes

MarriageLott WhiddonView this family
1816 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Elias Daniel Whiddon
June 13, 1817 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Elizabeth Whiddon
July 3, 1819 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Fairiby A Whiddon
September 28, 1821 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Fairby Ann Whiddon
September 28, 1821 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#5
William Whiddon
June 29, 1824 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Rachel E. Whiddon
June 28, 1826 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Martha Vann Whiddon
January 21, 1829 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Susannah Whiddon
April 25, 1831 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#9
James W. Whiddon
April 20, 1834 (Age 37 years)
Marriage of a childElias Daniel WhiddonRachel Nancy FletcherView this family
March 13, 1838 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Una Whiddon
December 16, 1838 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childManesseh HendersonMary Elizabeth WhiddonView this family
November 18, 1841 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childDaniel J. Henderson Jr.Fairby Ann WhiddonView this family
November 18, 1841 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Louisa Jane Whiddon
July 25, 1842 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge PaulkRachel E. WhiddonView this family
February 5, 1846 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childJohn Jackson HendersonSusannah WhiddonView this family
September 9, 1850 (Age 53 years)
Census October 17, 1850 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam WhiddonElizabeth FordView this family
February 10, 1852 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childMicajah W. PaulkMartha Vann WhiddonView this family
February 3, 1853 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childJames W. WhiddonLucy BranchView this family
April 10, 1856 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam BranchLouisa Jane WhiddonView this family
December 22, 1859 (Age 63 years)
Death of a sonElias Daniel Whiddon
January 11, 1865 (Age 68 years)
Marriage of a childRobert Walter ClementsUna WhiddonView this family
December 19, 1865 (Age 69 years)

Death of a daughterRachel E. Whiddon
October 26, 1866 (Age 69 years)
Death of a husbandLott Whiddon
June 22, 1880 (Age 83 years)
Burial of a husbandLott Whiddon
June 1880 (Age 83 years)
Death August 8, 1885 (Age 88 years)
Burial August 1885 (Age 88 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Lott Whiddon - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1816Georgia
17 months
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
5 years
daughter
4 years
daughter

Shared note

[Whidden.ged]

Person Source