Brinkley Family History

Susannah WhiddonAge: 87 years18311919

Name
Susannah Whiddon
Married name
Susannah Henderson

Henderson

Name
Henderson
Birth April 25, 1831 34 34
Alias
/Susie/

Birth of a brotherJames W. Whiddon
April 20, 1834 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterUna Whiddon
December 16, 1838 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterLouisa Jane Whiddon
July 25, 1842 (Age 11 years)
MarriageJohn Jackson HendersonView this family
September 9, 1850 (Age 19 years)
Census October 17, 1850 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Jane Henderson
July 31, 1851 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Una Henderson
April 20, 1855 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Sarah Henderson
November 10, 1857 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#4
James W. Henderson
May 5, 1860 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Susan F. Henderson
October 4, 1864 (Age 33 years)
Death of a brotherElias Daniel Whiddon
January 11, 1865 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sisterRachel E. Whiddon
October 26, 1866 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Judah Henderson
October 11, 1867 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Margaret Lee Henderson
March 11, 1870 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Duncan Henderson
May 2, 1872 (Age 41 years)
Death of a daughterMargaret Lee Henderson
March 12, 1873 (Age 41 years)

Marriage of a childAbraham E. ClementsMary Jane HendersonView this family
October 13, 1873 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childThomas Beaty YoungUna HendersonView this family
December 24, 1874 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#9
George W. Henderson
August 18, 1875 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childJames W. HendersonMartha Ann YoungView this family
December 14, 1879 (Age 48 years)
Death of a fatherLott Whiddon
June 22, 1880 (Age 49 years)
Burial of a fatherLott Whiddon
June 1880 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childHardy S. StoryJudah HendersonView this family
May 3, 1884 (Age 53 years)
Death of a motherJudith Dorminy
August 8, 1885 (Age 54 years)
Burial of a motherJudith Dorminy
August 1885 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sonDuncan Henderson
November 15, 1886 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Whiddon
1898 (Age 66 years)
Death of a sisterFairby Ann Whiddon
February 6, 1902 (Age 70 years)
Death of a sonGeorge W. Henderson
July 1, 1902 (Age 71 years)
Death of a sisterMary Elizabeth Whiddon
January 4, 1910 (Age 78 years)

Burial of a sisterMary Elizabeth Whiddon
January 1910 (Age 78 years)
Death of a husbandJohn Jackson Henderson
May 29, 1910 (Age 79 years)
Death of a daughterSusan F. Henderson
July 7, 1910 (Age 79 years)

Burial of a daughterSusan F. Henderson
1910 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sisterMartha Vann Whiddon
February 13, 1916 (Age 84 years)

Death of a sisterUna Whiddon
August 19, 1917 (Age 86 years)

Death February 24, 1919 (Age 87 years)
Burial
LDS baptism March 30, 1940 (21 years after death)

LDS endowment May 21, 1940 (21 years after death)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1816Georgia
17 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Family with John Jackson Henderson - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 9, 1850Georgia
11 months
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son

Shared note

[Whidden.ged]

Invalid endowment temple code: ARIZ. Person Source