Brinkley Family History

Margaret Jane CoppedgeAge: 96 years17651861

Name
Margaret Jane Coppedge
Married name
Margaret Jane Yowell
Birth about 1765 29 26
Birth 1765 29 26

Birth of a sisterFrances Coppedge
between 1755 and 1775

Birth of a brotherTravis Coppedge
September 12, 1767 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherTravis Coppedge
1767 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherWilliam Coppedge
April 1, 1768 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Coppedge
September 11, 1768 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherWILLIAM COPPEDGE
April 1, 1769 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherAlexander Carroll Coppedge
April 20, 1771 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherAlexander Carroll Coppedge
April 20, 1771 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterNancy Ann Coppedge
about 1772 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterElizabeth Coppedge
about 1773 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a sisterElizabeth Coppedge
between 1755 and 1775

Birth of a sisterLucretia Coppedge
about 1774 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a sisterLucretia Coppedge
between 1755 and 1775

Birth of a sisterMary Coppedge
1775 (Age 10 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Catlett
about 1788 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sisterAnn Coppedge
1792 (Age 27 years)

Death of a fatherMoses Aaron Coppedge
about 1801 (Age 36 years)
Death of a fatherMoses Aaron Coppedge
1801 (Age 36 years)

Death of a fatherMoses Aaron Coppedge
1801 (Age 36 years)
MarriageWilliam YowellView this family
February 19, 1803 (Age 38 years)
Death of a motherMary Jane Catlett
about 1815 (Age 50 years)
Death of a motherMary Jane Catlett
1815 (Age 50 years)
Death of a sisterMary Coppedge
1822 (Age 57 years)

Death of a brotherAlexander Carroll Coppedge
January 8, 1838 (Age 73 years)
Death of a brotherAlexander Carroll Coppedge
January 8, 1838 (Age 73 years)
Burial of a brotherAlexander Carroll Coppedge
1838 (Age 73 years)
Death of a sisterFrances Coppedge
October 6, 1851 (Age 86 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Coppedge
September 1853 (Age 88 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Coppedge
1853 (Age 88 years)
Death of a brotherWILLIAM COPPEDGE
September 1853 (Age 88 years)
Death of a brotherTravis Coppedge
1860 (Age 95 years)
Death 1861 (Age 96 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1755VA
Marriage: 1759
5 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
1 year
elder sister
16 months
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
7 months
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
20 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Family with William Yowell - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 19, 1803KY

Shared note

[Ray.ged]

Alias:<ALIA> Peggy /Coppedge/