Brinkley Family History

Frances CoppedgeAge: 90 years17611851

Name
Frances Coppedge
Married name
Frances Helm
Birth May 7, 1761 25 22
Birth between 1755 and 1775 19 16

Alias
/Frankie/

Birth of a brotherGeorge Coppedge
between 1755 and 1765

Birth of a brotherJames Coppedge
April 15, 1763 (Age 23 months)

Birth of a brotherJames Coppedge
1763 (Age 19 months)

Birth of a sisterMargaret Jane Coppedge
about 1765 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Jane Coppedge
1765 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a brotherTravis Coppedge
September 12, 1767 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherTravis Coppedge
1767 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a brotherWilliam Coppedge
April 1, 1768 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Coppedge
September 11, 1768 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherWILLIAM COPPEDGE
April 1, 1769 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherAlexander Carroll Coppedge
April 20, 1771 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherAlexander Carroll Coppedge
April 20, 1771 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterNancy Ann Coppedge
about 1772 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a sisterElizabeth Coppedge
about 1773 (Age 11 years)

Birth of a sisterElizabeth Coppedge
between 1755 and 1775

Birth of a sisterLucretia Coppedge
about 1774 (Age 12 years)

Birth of a sisterLucretia Coppedge
between 1755 and 1775

Birth of a sisterMary Coppedge
1775 (Age 13 years)

MarriageGeorge HelmView this family
December 15, 1783 (Age 22 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Catlett
about 1788 (Age 26 years)
Death of a sisterAnn Coppedge
1792 (Age 30 years)

Death of a fatherMoses Aaron Coppedge
about 1801 (Age 39 years)
Death of a fatherMoses Aaron Coppedge
1801 (Age 39 years)

Death of a fatherMoses Aaron Coppedge
1801 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherMary Jane Catlett
about 1815 (Age 53 years)
Death of a motherMary Jane Catlett
1815 (Age 53 years)
Death of a husbandGeorge Helm
July 9, 1821 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sisterMary Coppedge
1822 (Age 60 years)

Death of a brotherAlexander Carroll Coppedge
January 8, 1838 (Age 76 years)
Death of a brotherAlexander Carroll Coppedge
January 8, 1838 (Age 76 years)
Burial of a brotherAlexander Carroll Coppedge
1838 (Age 76 years)
Death October 6, 1851 (Age 90 years)
Death
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1755VA
Marriage: 1759
5 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
1 year
elder sister
16 months
herself
23 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
7 months
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
20 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Family with George Helm - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 15, 1783Lincoln Co., KY