Brinkley Family History

Louisa Helen MatthewsAge: 39 years18801919

Name
Louisa Helen Matthews
Married name
Louisa Helen Millard
Birth July 6, 1880 37 32
Alias
/Lulu/
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Karl G. Millard

Birth of a daughter
#2
Maxine F. Millard

Birth of a sisterGrace Maud Matthews
May 11, 1882 (Age 22 months)
Birth of a sisterArvilla Allison Matthews
August 11, 1885 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherGuy Alaga Matthews
June 10, 1887 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Matthews
September 10, 1893 (Age 13 years)
MarriageSamuel Clyde MillardView this family
June 24, 1903 (Age 22 years)
Residence 1910 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Clyde M. Millard
June 18, 1911 (Age 30 years)
Source:

Brøderbund Family Archive #110, Vol. 2, Ed. 3, Social Security Records: U.S., SS Death Benefit Records, Surnames Beginning with M, Date of Import: 1 Apr 1996, Internal Ref. #1.112.3.17496.93

Death of a sisterGrace Maud Matthews
1911 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Roe Matthews Millard
May 9, 1913 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Infant Millard
September 4, 1916 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sonInfant Millard
September 4, 1916 (Age 36 years)
Burial of a sonInfant Millard
1916 (Age 35 years)
Death of a brotherGuy Alaga Matthews
November 2, 1918 (Age 38 years)
Cause: Pneumonia
Burial of a brotherGuy Alaga Matthews
November 3, 1918 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sisterArvilla Allison Matthews
February 18, 1919 (Age 38 years)

Death of a brotherJames William Matthews
July 6, 1919 (Age 39 years)
Death December 18, 1919 (Age 39 years)
Cause of death: CEREBRAL HEMMORAGE
Burial December 20, 1919 (2 days after death)
Addressyes

City: HUTCHINSON
State: KANSAS
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 15, 1871Warrensburg, Johnson Co., Missouri
23 months
elder brother
Oscar Eugene Schofeld Matthews
Birth: February 26, 1873 29 25Holden, Johnson, Missouri, USA
Death: January 27, 1874Holden, Johnson, Missouri, USA
14 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Burgie Marshall Matthews
Birth: August 13, 1876 33 29Warrensburg, Johnson, Missouri, USA
Death: April 1, 1937Hutchinson, Reno, Kansas
2 years
elder brother
James William Matthews
Birth: August 13, 1878 35 31Holden, Johnson, Missouri, USA
Death: July 6, 1919Hutchinson, Reno, Kansas
23 months
herself
22 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
Family with Samuel Clyde Millard - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 24, 1903Hutchinson, Reno Co., Kansas
8 years
son
23 months
son
son
son
Infant Millard
Birth: September 4, 1916 34 36ALDEN, RICE, KANSAS
Death: September 4, 1916ALDEN, RICE, KANSAS
daughter

Shared note

[v11t2613.ftw]

AS OF 1910 CENSUS LOUISA HAD NO CHILDREN BORN. SHE LIVED WITH HER HUSBAND AND HIS MOTHER MARY AND HIS BROTHER ROBERT AND HIS WIFE RACHEL.