Brinkley Family History

Mary AbellAge: 60 years17791840

Name
Mary Abell
Married name
Mary Coppedge

Polly Able

Name
Polly Able
Birth January 29, 1771 41

Birth January 29, 1779 49
Alias
/Polly/

MarriageWilliam CoppedgeView this family

MarriageWilliam CoppedgeView this family
January 13, 1795 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Helen Coppedge
1799 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Helen Coppedge
1799 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ellen Coppedge
1801 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ellen Coppedge
between 1796 and 1810 (Age 16 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Betsy Coppedge
1804 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Betsy Coppedge
between 1796 and 1810 (Age 16 years)

Birth of a son
#7
Lindsey Long Coppedge
April 29, 1805 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Lindsey Long Coppedge
April 29, 1805 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Permelia Coppedge
1806 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Permelia Coppedge
between 1796 and 1810 (Age 16 years)

Birth of a son
#11
Henson Coppedge
1808 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Henson Coppedge
1808 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#13
Henson Coppedge
1808 (Age 28 years)
Death 1810 (Age 30 years)

Marriage of a childHumphrey YowellHelen CoppedgeView this family
about 1820 (Age 40 years)

Marriage of a childHenson CoppedgeNancy KitchenView this family
August 22, 1832 (Age 53 years)

Marriage of a childHenson CoppedgeNancy KitchensView this family
August 23, 1832 (Age 53 years)
Death between 1840 and 1850 (Age 60 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Mother’s family with Peter Abel - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1756
Family with William Coppedge - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
Marriage: January 13, 1795KY, Nelson Co
5 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
16 months
son
20 months
daughter
3 years
son