Brinkley Family History

Hannah Elizabeth Whidden1850

Name
Hannah Elizabeth Whidden
Married name
Hannah Elizabeth Driggers

Betsy Whidden

Name
Betsy Whidden
Birth August 1850 34 28
Alias
/Betsy/

Birth of a brotherJacob Gehue Whidden
August 1850
Birth 1851 35 29
Birth of a brotherJacob Gehue Whidden
about 1851 (Age 5 months)
Birth of a sisterLouisa Charity Whidden
March 9, 1852 (Age 19 months)
Birth of a brotherNoah Whidden
about 1853 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherNoah Whidden
about 1855 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Whidden
about 1856 (Age 5 years)
Census June 28, 1860 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterEmantha Whidden
about 1861 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherMarion Whidden
about 1866 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherMarion Whidden
about 1866 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Perry Whidden
about 1869 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Perry Whidden
about 1869 (Age 18 years)
Census July 19, 1870 (Age 19 years)
Death of a fatherJames Seward Whidden
after July 19, 1870 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Hetty Elizabeth Driggers
1872 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John Marion Driggers
1874 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Simeon Driggers
1876 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jackson Lloyd Driggers
February 23, 1877 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jackson Lloyd Driggers
1878 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Henrietta Driggers
1879 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Chester McCoy Driggers
June 4, 1884 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#8
William Floyd Driggers
June 9, 1885 (Age 34 years)

Death of a motherEliza J. Blount
August 21, 1886 (Age 36 years)

Marriage of a childJohn Marion DriggersLydia Ann PelhamView this family
about 1890 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonJohn Marion Driggers
1902 (Age 51 years)
Death of a sisterLouisa Charity Whidden
October 10, 1918 (Age 68 years)

Death of a sonChester McCoy Driggers
1936 (Age 85 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Death of a sonWilliam Floyd Driggers
January 1, 1942 (Age 91 years)

Burial of a sonWilliam Floyd Driggers
January 1942 (Age 91 years)

Death

Burial (on the date of death)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
1 month
younger brother
19 months
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Family with John M. Driggers - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Dosius Driggers
son
Plyemen Driggers
son
James P. Driggers
daughter
Suzie Driggers
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
14 months
son
3 years
daughter
5 years
son
1 year
son