Brinkley Family History

Lutitia CollierAge: 86 years18771963

Name
Lutitia Collier
Married name
Lutitia O'Neill
Birth November 21, 1877 51 40
Source:

Tombstone

Source:

Tombstone

Alias
/Lou/

Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Ann “Peggy” Noblett
August 12, 1881 (Age 3 years)
Publication: Cape Girardeau, Missouri, Ramfire Press, 1963.
Citation details: page 645
Text:

"Margaret Ann Noblett, whom we believe to have been the oldest daughter of the family, was born November 19, 1816, and died August 22, 1881. She married John Bowman, who was born April 1812, and died January 4, 1897. The date and place of their marriage are not known, but they were probably married before they came to this county. Both spent the remainder of their lives and died in this county east of Lanes Prairie."

Death of a fatherWilliam E. Collier
July 22, 1888 (Age 10 years)
Source:

Tombstone

Source:

Tombstone

MarriageJames H. O'NeillView this family
1893 (Age 15 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Bowman
January 14, 1897 (Age 19 years)
Publication: Cape Girardeau, Missouri, Ramfire Press, 1963.
Citation details: page 645
Text:

"Margaret Ann Noblett, whom we believe to have been the oldest daughter of the family, was born November 19, 1816, and died August 22, 1881. She married John Bowman, who was born April 1812, and died January 4, 1897. The date and place of their marriage are not known, but they were probably married before they came to this county. Both spent the remainder of their lives and died in this county east of Lanes Prairie."

Burial of a maternal grandfatherJohn Bowman
after January 14, 1897 (Age 19 years)
Address: Latitude: 38.1869904N Longitude: -91.4443211W
Cemetery: Pinnell Cemetery
Death of a motherMary Jane Bowman
1920 (Age 42 years)
Burial of a motherMary Jane Bowman
1920 (Age 42 years)
Cemetery: Skaggs Chapel
Death of a sisterMargaret Anne Collier
November 28, 1921 (Age 44 years)
Source:

Tombstone

Source:

Tombstone

Death of a brotherAmos T. Collier
1934 (Age 56 years)
Source:

Tombstone

Source:

Tombstone

Death of a brotherByron Collier
November 7, 1948 (Age 70 years)
Source:

Tombstone, Skaggs Cemetery

Source:

Tombstone, Skaggs Cemetery

Death of a husbandJames H. O'Neill
June 28, 1950 (Age 72 years)
Source:

Tombstone

Source:

Tombstone

Death December 2, 1963 (Age 86 years)
Source:

Tombstone

Source:

Tombstone

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1849
4 years
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
5 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
6 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
Family with James H. O'Neill - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1893

BirthTombstone
BirthTombstone
DeathTombstone
DeathTombstone