Brinkley Family History

Alva C. WestAge: 71 years18841956

Name
Alva C. West
Birth May 19, 1884
Source:

Obituary

Source:

Obituary

Alias
/Boy/
yes

MarriageEffie May TynesView this family
April 29, 1909 (Age 24 years)

Source:

Mother's Bible

Death of a wifeEffie May Tynes
April 6, 1953 (Age 68 years)
Source:

Obituary

Source:

Obituary

Death February 3, 1956 (Age 71 years)
Source:

Obituary

Source:

Obituary

Family with Effie May Tynes - View this family
himself
wife
Effie May Tynes
Birth: October 3, 1886 40 33Maries Co, Missouri, USA
Death: April 6, 1953Arlington, Phelps Co, Missouri, USA
Marriage: April 29, 1909

BirthObituary
BirthObituary
MarriageMother's Bible
DeathObituary
DeathObituary