Brinkley Family History

Floyd Brinkley

William Floyd BrinkleyAge: 72 years18921964

Name
William Floyd Brinkley

Floyd W Brinkley

Name
Floyd W Brinkley
Birth February 7, 1892 30 26
Alias
/Floyd/

Birth of a son
#1
Eugene Brinkley

DivorceRose MayView this family
yes

Birth of a brotherJames Wesley Brinkley, Jr.
March 15, 1894 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Louis “Louis” Brinkley
March 28, 1898 (Age 6 years)
Census June 13, 1900 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth “Betty” Hawkins
March 26, 1901 (Age 9 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth “Betty” Hawkins
March 1901 (Age 9 years)
Cemetery: Camp Creek Cemetery
Birth of a sisterLucy Mae Brinkley
June 22, 1901 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterBeatrice Brinkley
September 21, 1903 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterAmy Anna Brinkley
March 29, 1906 (Age 14 years)
Census May 5, 1910 (Age 18 years)
MarriageRose MayView this family
about 1911 (Age 18 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherCaroline Jenkins
November 28, 1911 (Age 19 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherCaroline Jenkins
November 29, 1911 (Age 19 years)
Cemetery: Pisgah Church Cemetery
Death of a maternal grandfatherIra Towell
November 3, 1916 (Age 24 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherIra Towell
November 1916 (Age 24 years)
Cemetery: Camp Creek Cemetery
Census January 27, 1920 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
James F. Brinkley
August 22, 1929 (Age 37 years)
DivorceRose MayView this family
before 1930 (Age 37 years)

Census April 21, 1930 (Age 38 years)
Death of a brotherJames Wesley Brinkley, Jr.
December 15, 1932 (Age 40 years)
Burial of a brotherJames Wesley Brinkley, Jr.
1932 (Age 39 years)
Death of a fatherJames Wesley Brinkley
November 29, 1937 (Age 45 years)
Burial of a fatherJames Wesley Brinkley
November 30, 1937 (Age 45 years)
Death of a motherJerusha Hadley Towell
December 3, 194920:35 (Age 57 years)
Cause: Mitral Stenois (Heart)
Burial of a motherJerusha Hadley Towell
December 4, 1949 (Age 57 years)
Cemetery: Harrison-Pillman Cemetery
Death of a wifeRose May
June 23, 1953 (Age 61 years)

Burial of a wifeRose May
1953 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherIra Wiley Brinkley
July 11, 1956 (Age 64 years)
Burial of a brotherIra Wiley Brinkley
1956 (Age 63 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Louis “Louis” Brinkley
July 12, 1962 (Age 70 years)
Burial of a brotherJohn Louis “Louis” Brinkley
July 1962 (Age 70 years)
Cemetery: Harrison-Pillman Cemetery
Death of a sisterRelora Jane “Lora” Brinkley
May 4, 1963 (Age 71 years)
Burial of a sisterRelora Jane “Lora” Brinkley
May 1963 (Age 71 years)
Death November 18, 1964 (Age 72 years)

Burial 1964 (Age 71 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 7, 1884Phelps, Missouri, USA
1 year
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Rose May - View this family
himself
ex-wife
Marriage: about 1911
Divorce: before 1930
Divorce:
Family with Mary Helen Woolsey - View this family
himself
wife
son
son
Wilbur Brinkley
son
Vernon Brinkley
son
Dean Brinkley
son
… … + Mary Helen Woolsey - View this family
wife
step-daughter
Wilma York
step-daughter
Dorothy York

Media objectFloyd BrinkleyFloyd Brinkley
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 160 × 215 pixels
File size: 48 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes