Brinkley Family History

Henry C. Waggoner1875

Name
Henry C. Waggoner

Henry C. Waggonner

Name
Henry C. Waggonner
Birth about 1875
Alias
/Babe/
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Dorothy Waggonner
about 1919 (Age 44 years)
Census April 5, 1930 (Age 55 years)
Occupation
Brakeman Frisco Railroad, Rolla Substation/Phelps, Missouri, USA
September 1930 (Age 55 years)

MarriageCelia L. RayView this family
after 1930 (Age 55 years)

Death of a wifeCelia L. Ray
about 1970 (Age 95 years)
Death

Family with Celia L. Ray - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: after 1930
-10 years
daughter
Louis Allen Short + Celia L. Ray - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: October 7, 1896Newburg, Phelps, Missouri, USA
15 months
step-daughter
18 months
step-son
3 years
step-daughter
2 years
step-daughter
Nellie Short
Birth: October 19, 1904 33 25Newburg, Phelps, Missouri, USA
Death: June 6, 2000Rolla, Phelps, Missouri, USA
4 years
step-daughter
18 months
step-son