Brinkley Family History

James Wesley Brinkley, Jr.

James Wesley Brinkley, Jr.Age: 38 years18941932

Name
James Wesley Brinkley, Jr.
Birth March 15, 1894 32 28
Alias
/Wesley/
yes

Birth of a brotherJohn Louis “Louis” Brinkley
March 28, 1898 (Age 4 years)
Census June 13, 1900 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth “Betty” Hawkins
March 26, 1901 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterLucy Mae Brinkley
June 22, 1901 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterBeatrice Brinkley
September 21, 1903 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterAmy Anna Brinkley
March 29, 1906 (Age 12 years)
Census May 5, 1910 (Age 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherCaroline Jenkins
November 28, 1911 (Age 17 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherIra Towell
November 3, 1916 (Age 22 years)
MarriageRose May WilliamsView this family
November 6, 1917 (Age 23 years)
Military Duty June 24, 1918 (Age 24 years)
Census 1920 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Floyd Brinkley
September 9, 1924 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Crystal Ilenn Brinkley
December 19, 1927 (Age 33 years)
Census 1930 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Harold Loyld Brinkley
July 13, 1931 (Age 37 years)
Death December 15, 1932 (Age 38 years)
Burial 1932 (Age 37 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 7, 1884Phelps, Missouri, USA
1 year
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Rose May Williams - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 6, 1917Washington Co., Virginia
7 years
son
William Floyd Brinkley
Birth: September 9, 1924 30 27St. Louis, Missouri
Death: July 8, 1984Anderson, Illinois
3 years
daughter
4 years
son

Media objectJames Wesley Brinkley, Jr.James Wesley Brinkley, Jr.
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 608 × 832 pixels
File size: 293 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes