Brinkley Family History

Eulalie NoblettAge: 77 years18941972

Name
Eulalie Noblett
Married name
Eulalie Palmer
Birth November 23, 1894 35 31
Alias
/Doll/
yes

MarriageJack PalmerView this family

Birth of a sisterMable Marie Noblett
June 23, 1897 (Age 2 years)
Census June 26, 1900 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterRosie Noblett
June 27, 1901 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a sisterWilma C. Noblett
May 9, 1904 (Age 9 years)

Census April 23, 1910 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherRebecca Frances Young
April 1, 1917 (Age 22 years)
Source:

Tombstone

Death of a maternal grandmotherLouisa Evaline Cowen
January 8, 1918 (Age 23 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Marcus Copeland
November 18, 1918 (Age 23 years)

Death of a fatherThomas Jefferson “Jeff” Noblett
February 8, 1941 (Age 46 years)
Cause: Fire at his home during the night
Death of a motherTelitha Jane “Jane” Copeland
February 8, 1941 (Age 46 years)
Cause: Fire at her home during the night
Death of a sisterMargaret Launa “Euna” Noblett
December 27, 1968 (Age 74 years)
Address: Rest Home
Death of a sisterWilma C. Noblett
December 31, 1968 (Age 74 years)

Death of a sisterRebecca Ann “Becca” Noblett
March 3, 1970 (Age 75 years)
Address: Charles E. Still Hospital
Burial of a sisterRebecca Ann “Becca” Noblett
March 5, 1970 (Age 75 years)
Cemetery: Vienna Cemetery
Death January 11, 1972 (Age 77 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 25, 1880Maries, Missouri, USA
7 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
4 months
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Jack Palmer - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: